View Profile

Details

First Name

Soumyajit

Last Name

Sen

Nickname

soumyajitsen

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

April 12, 1999

Phone Number

9123097240

Professional Details

College Name

Budge budge Institute of Technology

Work Experience

0

Year passout

2021

Branch

Computer Science and Engineering

Your Resume

Soumyajit Sen

 Software Developer | Quick Learner

 E78,Saradapark,Joteshibrampur Kolkata-700141,  +919123097240

 [email protected]

 Github: https://github.com/soumyajit1999 

Skype: live:sensoumyajit1999

 

EDUCATION                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

 Bachelor of Technology in Computer Science and Engineering Budge budge Institute of Technology, Kolkata

 May 2021 | CGPA: 7.89

 Senior Secondary (XII)— ICSE, EL-BETHEL SCHOOL, Kolkata 2017 | 71.25%

 Secondary (X)— ICSE, BUDGE BUDGE ST PAULS DAY SCHOOL, Kolkata 2015 | 68.4%

 WORK EXPERIENCE

 SmartInternz | Software Development Intern

 Jun 2020 – July 2020 | Node-RED, IBM Cloud

         A typical regression machine learning project leverages historical data and predicts insights into the future. This problem statement is aimed at predicting the Life Expectancy rate of a country given various features.

 PROJECTS

 Covid-19 Tracker | Fetch live data to track Covid-19

 Sep 2020 | ReactJs,MaterialUI,React Hooks, Firebase

        In this project, I have fetched the live data from the API using Async/Await syntax. This project is created using the most modern javascript syntax.

 Link: https://covid-19-a8b97.web.app

 A Travel Website| Landing page of a Travel Website

 Aug 2020 | HTML,CSS,Javascript,PHP

        This website contains Header, Cards(Animation in booking part), Stories(Video background), Contact(background color changes), Footer, Navbar.

 Amazon Clone | Cloning Amazon landing,signup & Checkout

 Sep 2020 | ReactJs,CSS, Firebase

        This project contains the landing page, signup page, and the checkout page of amazon done using ReactJs.

 Link: https://clone-de509.web.app

 Online Course Portal| Courses without Payment Gateway

 Feb 2021 | ReactJs,MaterialUI,React Hooks, Firebase

        In this project, I was assigned to the frontend part. It was a team of four members, the backend part of the project was done by one of our teammates. This was our final year project.

EXTRA CURRICULUM 

       Former Member of NIIT(National Institute for Industrial Training).

       Former Member of Core Management Committee in (BBIT).

ACHIEVEMENTS

 Former Campus Ambassador in InternationalMUNI have built a 1k Facebook following, which in turn delivered boosts in the company’s leads.

 

CERTIFICATIONS

 National Institute for Industrial Training(NIIT)

 Introduction to Programming Using Python.

Jun 2019 – July 2019

 

SKILLS

 HTML ,CSS ,Javascript, ReactJs,Java,Python, MySQL,Firebase,Blender,Bootstrap,MaterialUi,ChartJs

LANGUAGES

 Bengali : Native

 English : Fluent

 Hindi: Fluent

 

 

 

 

New Report

Close