View Profile

Details

First Name

Shahank

Last Name

M M

Nickname

Shashu

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

October 14, 1997

Phone Number

7022913110

Professional Details

College Name

Rajeev Institute of Technology

Work Experience

Fresher

Year passout

2020

Branch

Information Science & Engg

Your Resume

SHASHANK M M                                                                                                                                       

Chikmagalur- 577101

Mobile:  7022913110 / 7892729967

Emailmr.shashugowda14@gmail.com

LinkedIn: http://www.linkedin.com/in/shashankmm14

________________________________________________________

CAREER OBJECTIVE:     

To pursue a challenging career and be a part of an organization that gives to enhance my knowledge, skills with dedication, determination and hard work.

________________________________________________________

TECHNICAL SKILLS:

Languages and Skills: Python, DBMS, Software Testing, Oracle DB.

Front End: HTML, CSS, JavaScript.    

Framework: Django.    

________________________________________________________

ACADEMIC PROJECTS:

Done final year project on “Image Processing Enhancement’’

The Image Processing Enhancement using Python is designed to enhance the image which is get low-contrast, blur and lost its properties due to light scattering and dust particles. It includes Image enhancement techniques and retrieves an enhanced image to analyse information for extracting features of image and explore the water world. The project also include OpenCV library which make use of NumPy python library.

·         Front end: HTML, CSS and JavaScript

·         Back end: Python

·         Framework: Flask

______________________________________________________________________

EDUCATION:

Qualification      Institution                                      Board            Year of Passing      Aggregate

B.E (ISE)                 Rajeev Institute of Technology,          VTU                      2020                           7.05/10

                                   Hassan.                                                  

PUC                           BGS PU College                                      PUE                      2016                            74.16%

                                    Chikmagalur.          

SSLC                        Sri Bhuvanendra Vidya Samsthe,       KSEEB                   2014                            78.72%

                                  Chikmagalur.

  ______________________________________________________________________

CERTIFICATION AND TRAINING UNDERTAKEN:

Internship done on Python at TechCiti Technologies Private LTD.

Duration: 10/07/2019-10/08/2018

Role:

Done a project entitled “Fitness Management” which include CRUD operations.

·         Front end: HTML, CSS.

·         Back end: Python.

·         Framework: Django.

________________________________________________________

AREA OF STRENGTH:

·         Quick in grasping any concepts.

·         Work individual as well as in group.

________________________________________________________

ADDITIONAL INFO:

Name: Shashank M M

Mother’s Name: Manjula E M

Father’s Name: Manjunath M P

Date of Birth: 14th Oct 1997

Permanent Address: Gowri kaluve near Water Tank, Chikmagalur (TQ&DIST) 577101.

Languages: Kannada(R/W/S), English(R/W/S), Hindi(R/W/S).

 

DECLARATION

I certify that the particulars given above are correct and complete to the best of my knowledge and belief.

 

Date:     /      /

Place:

                                                                                                                            Shashank M M

KodNest Training New Batch is starting on 07th December 2020. Attend one week free demo classes.Register Now

New Report

Close