View Profile

Details

First Name

Ranvijay Kumar

Last Name

Singh H

Nickname

RanvijayChouhan12

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

May 11, 1999

Phone Number

9066561669

Professional Details

College Name

East Point College of Engineering and Technology

Work Experience

Student ( Final Year BE )

Year passout

2021

Branch

CSE ( Computer Science and Engineering )

Your Resume

Ranvijay Kumar Singh H

B.E / Computer Science Engineering (EPCET)

Contact No. : – 9066561669

E-mail:- ranvijaychouhan12@gmail.com

Present Address:-

#F2, 736, Mariyappa Layout, 6th Cross Main Road, Vigro-Post, Avalahalli, Bangalore-560049

 

BASIC ACADEMIC CREDENTIALS

Qualification

Board/University

Passing Year

Percentage

B.E (Computer Science Engineering)

East Point College of Engineering and Technology / VTU

2017-Current

6.7 CGPA Till now

PUC

Silicon City PU College (Bangalore)/State Board

2017

65.00%

High School (SSLC)

R.G.S High School

(Bangalore)/ State Board

2015

77.23%

 

 

 

SKILLS

 App Development: React, React Native, Angular JS, Firebase Intermediate Knowledge.

 Platform: Windows, Linux (Ubuntu), Android.

 Programming Languages: C, C++, Java and Python. Intermediate knowledge.

 Database: MySQL Intermediate knowledge.

 Web-Development: HTML, CSS, JavaScript.

 Scripting Languages: JavaScript, TypeScript Intermediate Knowledge.

 Project Management tools: GitHub.

 Have basic knowledge of AWS and Google Cloud Platform.

 Self-Trained in trouble shooting Computer Systems at hardware and software level.

 

PROJECT UNDERTAKEN

 Car Store Database Management System Mini-Project (2019).

(Window Framework Application Using Java Net-beans [8.1] And MySQL).

This project deal with the Storing of data of the Cars in the Store and maintain all the data of the cars such

as there Availability and Price and other Details of the car and store, the Store also has the information

about the billing of the cars and the customers who buy them.

 Online Exam System PHP Mini-Project (2019).

(Web Application Using HTML, CSS and PHP).

This project deal with the Storing of data of the Students and their Performance Report, It asks for the

registration and then takes to Quiz page where students can choose their subject of their Like and attend

the Quiz, and finally they will have their Final Result.

New Report

Close