View Profile

Details

First Name

RAVADA

Last Name

MOHANRAO

Nickname

Raffi

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

June 12, 1999

Phone Number

7288012455

Professional Details

College Name

Nadimpalli Satyanarayana Raju institute of technology

Work Experience

Fresher

Year passout

2020

Branch

Computer science and engineering

Your Resume

 

RAVADA MOHANRAO

E-mail:[email protected] Mobile: 7288012455

6305859914

CAREER OBJECTIVE:

 

To pursue a highly challenging career in the organization and work closely with team of highly experienced professionals so as to enable myself to grow along with the firm.

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS:

Course Name

Institute/board

Period of study

Specialization

Percentage

B-Tech

NSRIT college of engineering (Visakhapatnam )

2016-2020

Computer science

7.04(CGPA)

 

 

Intermediate

Narayana junior college (Vishakhapatnam)

2014-2016

M.P.C

93%

SSC

St’Anns high school (Mangalapalem)

2014

secondary school certificate

8.7

 

TECHNICAL SKILLS:

Languages: C,Core Java ,Html,Css (basics)

desktop support, ,window server administration (basics),VMware (basics),(SQL basics)

PROJECT: SMART PARKING SYSTEM USING IOT.

Aim: Parking problems are commonplace in most major cities. The limited availability of parking results in traffic congestion, air pollution as well as driver frustration. The price for parking expansion is usually prohibitive or extremely high. Recently researchers turned to applying technologies for efficient parking management.. We have demonstrated our system to the public in several exhibitions. It is realized that

this simple invention could be applied to monitor vehicles in a parking places can be implemented. In this system the driver can get the status of the parking slot through the website. As the sensors placed at the parking slot will give the data of the availability to the cloud. The website will continuously request for the status of the slot to the cloud. The data form the cloud is represented in the website. This will give the knowledge to driver about the availability of the parking slots in the location. The system can then inform drivers of the number of available parking spaces and in which area should they be directed to with the help of the data from the system to website. This kind of system should avoid driver’s frustration in trying endlessly to find a parking space in a crowded parking areas.

IOT , Cloud , Web development

 

 

EXTRA CIRCULAR ACTIVITIES.

National cadet crop(NCC) .

Participated in three day work shop on Embedded c.

Participated in three day work shop on python.

PERSONAL PROFILE:

Name : RAVADA MOHANRAO .

Father Name : RAVADA RAMU.

Mother Name : RAVADA ATCHIYYAMMA.

D.O.B : 12/06/1999

Gender : Male

Address : Lakshmipuram village,

Jaddeytivalasa post,

Jami Mandal,

Vizianagaram District,

Andhra Pradesh, pin: 535250.

Nationality : Indian

Languages known : English,Telugu

Hobbies & Interests : Learning about new technologies.

 

 

DECLARATION:

Here by I declare that all the above said information is true and correct to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Place: Visakhapatnam.

Date: Signature of the candidate:

 

New Report

Close