View Profile

Details

First Name

Nithin

Last Name

A

Nickname

nithina

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

June 17, 1999

Phone Number

9986881309

Professional Details

College Name

Rajeev Institute of technology ,Hassan

Work Experience

I Did the one-month-internship, during BE, as part of the academics program and I do the project CAR MODEL ACCEPTANCE in this duration .

Year passout

2021

Branch

Electronics And Communication Engineering

Your Resume

 

NITHIN A.

QUICK-LEARNER, TEAM-PLAYER, PUNCTUAL.

Email : nithina1706@gmail.com

ph.no :+91 9986881309

Linkedin:      https://www.linkedin.com/in/nithin-a-532845206

      OBJECTIVE :

I want to excel in this field with hard work, perseverance, and dedication.

EDUCATION :

Bachelor of Engineering(EC)

RIT,Hassan(VTU),2020-2021 Batch

(pursuing and available to join full-time Assignment)

SCIENCE

Sujala PU College,Hassan,2016-2017 Batch:65.16%

WORK EXPOSURE :

(27 July 2020 – 26 August 2020)

 TEVATRON TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD. – Student intern 

  • Did the one-month-internship, during BE, as part of the academics program and I do the project CAR MODEL ACCEPTANCE in this duration .

PROJECTS :

  • LINE  FOLLOWER  ROBOT  WITH  OBSTACLE DETECTION

  • DRIVER DROWSINESS DETECTION

  • LANGUAGE TRANSLATOR

  • FACE ID WITH MEDICAL MASKS DETECTION

PERSONAL INFO :

DOB:                 17 June 1999

Languages:    English, Kannada, Hindi

Address:         #96A Ward no 26, Hunsekere Badavane,

                            Hassan Post, Hassan – 573201 

SKILLS :

  • C PROGRAMMING

  • C++

  • PYTHON

  • VERILOG HDL

  • IOT

  • ARTIFICIAL  INTELLIGENCE

  • MATLAB

AWARDS :  

  • Secured 1st prize in the event called AIKYA conducted by East Point College, Bangalore.

  • Secured 1st prize in the sports tug-off-war conducted by RIT in college Fest.

CERTIFICATION :

  • Computer Network Security from udemy.

  • Learn Ethical Hacking  By Hacking Real Websites Legally from udemy.

  • Regional camp 2020 on IOT organized by ROFOS GLUG.

  • I have successfully completed several workshops and a hackathon conducted by the colleges and organizations.

 

New Report

Close