View Profile

Details

First Name

Neha

Last Name

chaurasia

Nickname

neha1992

Personal Details

Gender

Female

Birth Date

October 6, 1992

Phone Number

7999691432

Professional Details

College Name

NIIST bhopal

Work Experience

fresher

Year passout

2021

Branch

cse

Your Resume

NEHA CHAURASIA

60, Badridham Nagar, A.B. Road Dewas|Contact No: +91 8871706996

Email: [email protected]

KodNest clip image001Career Objective

A result-oriented professional willing to work as a software engineer in a globally reputed company. Offering excellence in communication skills with team spirit and expertise in computer tech languages like Java, C, C++.

Skills

Languages

Core Java, C, C++

IDE

Eclipse, Netbeans

Data Bases

MS SQL Server, MySQL

Educational Qualification

YEAR

COURSE

INSTITUTE

BOARD/UNIVERSITY

MARKS

2021

M.Tech(ComputerScience)

National Institute of Information Science and Technology, Bhopal

RGPV, Bhopal

Pursuing final Sem.

2018

MBA(HR)

Symbiosis Centre for distance learning

Symbiosis Pune

60%

2015

B. E. (Computer Science)

Technocrats Institute of Technology, Bhopal

RGPV, Bhopal

CGPA

7.83

2011

AISSCE (XII)

St.Joseph’s Sr Sec School, Pipariya (M.P.)

CBSE

60%

2009

AISSE (X)

St.Joseph’s Sr Sec School, Pipariya (M.P.)

CBSE

62.2%

Professional Experience:

Primary Teacher                                                                                                                                                                    June 2017  to Sept. 2019

Organization    : St. Joseph’s Sr. Sec. School, Pipariya

Roles & Responsibilities

Ø  Worked with an average of 60 students.

Ø  Encouraged students to be understanding with others.

Ø  Facilitated activities that developed students physical , emotional and social growth.

Ø  Organise parents – teacher conferences to maximise student learning opportunities.

Ø  Employ assessment tools and proactive strategies to improve instruction methods.

Ø  Participated in ongoing staff meeting sessions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Academic projects :

Project Name  – College Management System

Description

The project is to develop a software application for colleges for managing student attendance information, lectures log in details, student’s internal and external marks managing system. Students and lecturers can use this system from anywhere to know about the details on marks and attendance and communicate with respectable members for doubts. Latest information on marks and college information are updated by an administrator which will be available for students and lecturers.

Roles & Responsibilities:

Ø  Understanding of Requirements for different modules.

Ø  Development of different modules.

 

Tools: Java, MySql, Eclipse, Windows.

 

Project Name  – Jewellery Management

Description:

This is a desktop based application. The purpose of this software is to manage as well as forecast interest of loan issued on Jewellery. It also stores data of employees and customer, including their photo, digital sign and thumbprint. Later on sales and purchase was also included to maintain stock, purchase and sales records.

 

 

Roles & Responsibilities:

Ø     Involved in the development of some modules like interest management and sales module.

Ø     Understanding User Requirement.

Tools: Core Java, Eclipse, MySql, Windows

 

New Report

Close