View Profile

Details

First Name

Nawab

Last Name

Arzoo

Nickname

nawabarzoo

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

January 12, 2000

Phone Number

7019746040

Professional Details

College Name

VTU

Work Experience

Fresher

Year passout

2022

Branch

ECE

Your Resume

Nawab Arzoo

I am hardworking and ambitious individual with a great passion for Product/Service Company. I have excellent communication skill enabling me to effectively communicate with a wide range of people. I am seeking a full-time position in the industry in which I can put into practice my knowledge and experience, ultimately benefiting the operation of the organization that I work for. [email protected]

+91-7019746040

Bangalore (560016)

India.

 

 

 

Hard Skill

Programming Languages-(C++,Python)

SQL

Microsoft Excel

Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate

(In process)

Content Writing Digital Marketing

 

 

 

EDUCATION

 

Degree/Grade

Institution

Score

 

B.E In Electronics & Communication

HKBK College of Engineering

(VTU-Belagavi)

6.75/10 CGPA

(Upto 7th Semester)

 

New Baldwin Group of Institutions

PUC(Bangalore)

75.04%(2018)

 

Hilal English School

SSLC(Bangalore)

75%(2016)

 

 

 

EXPERIENCE

 

Smart dustbin using Arduino The project was to implement a smart bin built on a microcontroller based platform Arduino Uno board which is interfaced with GSM modem and Ultrasonic sensor which gives the status of the waste present in the dustbin to the municipal authority.

 

 

Internship on Embedded Systems, Internet of Robotic Things and Android App Development at Edgate Technologies, during our 7th semester.

 

 

Part-Time Work during semester vacation I worked for a company called Cogent E-service Pvt Ltd as a Zomato Chat Executive for about 2 months.

 

Final Year Project “Automatic Detection and Filling of Potholes using IOT and Embedded System”

Soft Skill

Time Management

People Management

Adaptability and Flexibility

Communication & Leadership

Studying Human Psychology

 

 

 

Language

English

Hindi

Kannada

Urdu

 

 

Hobbies

Creating Blog

Travelling

Listening Audio Book

Research on specific topic

 

 

 

Extra Curricular Activities

NCC Cadet (2 years)

Sports (Cricket, Carom,

Badminton)

 

 

Ask Us How You Can Get Your First Dream Job 😉

Fill in the form below to book a 30 min no-obligation consulting session.

 

New Report

Close