View Profile

Details

First Name

Kiran

Last Name

Bileyali

Nickname

KiranCB

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

October 14, 1995

Phone Number

7760425151

Professional Details

College Name

Aitm Belagavi

Work Experience

1.5

Year passout

2019

Branch

BE in EEE

Your Resume

KIRAN BILEYALI

[email protected]

linkedin.com/in/kiran-bileyali-93b18683

+91- 7760425151

CAREER VISION

To work in a challenging environment demanding all my skills and efforts to explore and adapt myself in different fields and realize my potential where I get the opportunity for continuous learning

RELEVENT EXPERIENCE

*BESCOM, Bangalore, India March 2021 – Present

Project Assistant (Contract)

*Wiked Ride Adventure Services Pvt Ltd,Bengaluru, India Aug 2019 – Jan 2021

Graduate Engineer Trainee

 Diagnosing the Electrical Fault in the Electronic Device.

 Analyse the incoming diagnostic object requests,challange the clarify with the development teams to get a thorough

understanding the object

 Rework of the Device.

Certificate & License

 Electrical Supervisor license for working under Class I Electrical Contractor

 Certification Course in AUTO CAD Electrical from CADD Centre

 NCC ‘C’ Certificate

Technical Skills

 Electrical Schematic Design Panel Design

 Prepare drawings for Cabinet

 Design Plans using CAD Software

 PLC Programming- Ladder Builder

 Power Distribution and Transmission Electrical Machines and Transformers

Computer Proficiency

 Auto CAD Electrical

 Auto CAD 2D

 Mat Lab

 M S Office

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATIONS

*Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Electronics Engineering (VTU, Percentage – 6.02 CGPA)

Angadi Institute of Technology and Management, Belagavi 2019

*Diploma in Electrical and Electronics Engineering (DTE Board, Percentage – 77.4 %)

STSKK’s Polytechnic, Gadag 2016

ACADEMIC PROJECTS

Harnessing Energy from Slow Moving Water (Guide: Prof Jayashree, Dept. of EEE, AITM)

Designed Water rotor is unique in that its highly developed design can extract a very high level of energy from very slow flowing water. Water rotor stands alone by extracting 30% of slow moving water energy and converting this energy into electricity.

Submersible Pump Protector (Guide: Prof Revati, Dept. of EEE, STSKK’s Polytechnic)

The advantages of the design are that, the motor turns ON/OFF automatically only when it is needed. The Microcontroller is used to control all the parameters before starting the motor such as phase sequence sensor,overhead tank fill sensor and bore well water level sensor. The motor gets on with indication of Buzzer and SMS notification.

INTERNSHIP

*Karnataka Power Transmission Corp Ltd, 220KV Receiving Station, Belagavi

*Undergone internship in 220KV Receiving Station and Switching Station

*Hubli Electricity Supply Company, Substation, Belagavi

*Undergone internship in 110/33/11KV Substation, Roof Top Solar Panel

POSITIONS OF RESPONSIBILITY

*Volunteer, Blood Donation Camp

*Conducted Voluntarily blood donation camp in College

*Coordinator (Photo Collage – Inter College Event), 18th VTU Youth Fest

*Managed overall task for successful conduction of the event

HOBBIES

*Trekking

*Photography

*Trekking

*Cooking

*Listening to music

New Report

Close