View Profile

Details

First Name

KALYAN NAIK

Last Name

R

Nickname

Kalyannaik

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

June 1, 1997

Phone Number

8867248180

Professional Details

College Name

Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleshwarappa Engineering College

Year passout

2018

Branch

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Your Resume

KALYAN NAIK R

8867248180 | kalyaneee.rymec@gmail.com

#552/5Th Ward Mundrigi Ballari-583102 Karnataka

OBJECTIVE

To have a challenging career and would like to associates myself with an Organization where there is an ample scope for individual

growth as well as organization growth.Intend to be part of an organization that extracts the maximum out of me as professional and

provides scope for my overall development.

ACADEMIC INFO

Bachelor Of Engineering (EEE)

Rao Bahadur Y Mahabaleshwarappa Engineering College

PUC(SCIENCE)

Govt Ex Municipal PU College

SSLC

Govt Comp High School

PROJECT DETAILS

Speed Control Of Induction Motor By Using Variable Frequency Drive

 Duration : 3 Months / Role : Team Leader

Description : Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) to a motor driven system can offer potential energy saving in a system in which the

load vary with time. The primary function of VFD in application is to provide energy saving, speed reduction of 20% can save energy

upto 50%.

SKILL SETS

Python

Auto Caed

Ms Excell

FIELD OF INTEREST

Playing Cricket

Playing Chess

Swimming

INDUSTRIAL VISIT

Visited one week internship for thermal power plant formalization conducted by jsw.

ACHIEVEMENTS

Participated in International conference on innovative ideas in engineering and technology.

STRENGTH

Quick learner.

Ready to take risk at all levels to achieve the goals.

Smart worker and self motivator.

PERSONAL INFO

Father Name : Late Shankar Naik R

Mother Name : Lakshmibai

Date of Birth : 01/06/1997

Gender : Male

Marital Status : Single

Nationality : Indian

Language Known : English, Hindi, Kannada, Telugu

DECLARATION

I hereby declare that the above written particulars are true to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Date : Signature,

Place :

(KALYAN NAIK R

New Report

Close