View Profile

Details

First Name

Geethanjali

Last Name

Kolar

Nickname

geethanjalikolar

Personal Details

Gender

Female

Birth Date

April 1, 2000

Phone Number

8328203222

Professional Details

College Name

Ysr Engineering college of yogi vemana university

Year passout

2021

Branch

Electronics and communication engineering

Your Resume

Hello

I’m Geethanjali Kolar

Adarsya Nagar Anantapur, Doorno:12-4-958-1,

Mobile number:8328203222

Linkedin: https://http://www.linkedin.com/in/geethanjali-kolar-58548620a

[email protected]

Education
Degree/Grade

Institution

Score

B.Tech ECE

YSR Engineering College Of Yogi Vemana University – Kadapa(Proddatur)

8.01 CGPA

Pre -University(11-12) (Pre Engineering)

Sri chaitanya Junior College-Vijayawada

947 out of 1000

Secondary(High School)

Raos English Medium School-Anantapur

10 GPA

 

E perience:KodNest

As i am a Fresher I have no Job Experience, but

 

  • I did project on “Secure online Transactions by Standardization of Logo using Python”
  • I have a basic knowledge on github. (profile link: https://github.com/KolarGeethanjali)
  • I take tuitions for 11th and 12 th standard students.
  • I learnt python on my own watching vedios and learning online.
  • I am a Technopile.
  • I am intrested in stock marketing and I often do Trading.

Knowledge:

  • Operating System :    Windows 2007
  • Microsoft Office   :    MS-power point,MS-Word
  • Web tool    :    HTML,CSS,Javascript(basics)
  • Languages    :    C , python
  • Software    :    Matlab,Github

Skills:

  • Smart Worker

2

 

  • Ability to work under pressure
  • Self Motivated
  • Quick learner
  • Logical Thinker
  • Program analyser

Additional Skills:

  • Participated in quiz competitions
  • Good at giving seminars and presentations
  • Participated in college fests and organized college fests and programs

Languages known:

English,Hindi,Telugu,Tamil

Ask Us How You Can Get Your First Dream Job 😉

Fill in the form below to book a 30 min no-obligation consulting session.

 

New Report

Close