View Profile

Details

First Name

KURNOOL

Last Name

LOKESH

Nickname

CIVSOF143

Personal Details

Gender

Male

Birth Date

January 16, 2000

Phone Number

6301986776

Professional Details

College Name

Dr.K.V.Subba reddy institute of technology, dupadu, kurnool

Work Experience

0

Year passout

2021

Branch

COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

Your Resume

CIVSOF143

LIVE IN YOUR “DREAM WORLD”

 

KURNOOL LOKESH CEHNNAMPALLE, OWK, KURNOOL, 518002 . PH NO:7330723752 [email protected]

Objectives

Work for an organization which provides me the opportunity to improve my skills and knowledge to growth along with the organization objective.

Professional Education

Dates of Attendance : 6/15/2017 To 5/28/2021

DR.K.V SUBBA REDDY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY,JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY ANANTHAPUR KURNOOL,A.P. 518002

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING 5/28/2021

Academic Education

Dates of Attendance : 6/12/2015 To 3/20/2017

VIJAYAWADA NALANDA JR COLLEGE,KURNOOL KURNOOL,A.P 518002

PERCENTAGE OBTAINED: 70.9%

Dates of Attendance : 6/12/2014 To 5/20/2015 Z.P HIGH SCHOOL,CHENNAMPALLE KURNOOL,A.P 518002

PERCENTAGE OBTAINED: 70%

Self-Appraisal

● Self-Confidence and patience.

● Good in communication skills.

● Optimistic, sincere and hard working.

● Time management.

● Adaptability.

Technical Skills

● Computer programming(c, java, python, oracle, PHP.)

● Building own projects

● Active participation on Tech World

Workshops

● Participation on ONE DAY NATIONAL LEVEL WORKSHOP based on “WEB DESIGNING using BOOTSTRAP 4”.

● Participation of PANTECH SOLUTIONS WORKSHOP based on “IOT”

 Certifications

● Paper Presentation based on “IOT” in R.G.M 1st prize winner

● Participation of Paper presentation based on “IOT” in GPCET.

● Participation of TWO DAY CONGRESS ON “WOMEN IN TECHNOLOGY – SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY” in GPREC.

● Participation in “ENTERPRENEURSHIP AWARENESS CAMP” in GPREC.

● Participation of Paper Presentations in different technology concepts at KVSRIT, KVSW, GPREC, RGM, GPCET.

Personal Profile Name : KURNOOL LOKESH

Father’s Name : KURNOOL KRISHNA YELLAIAH

Mother’s Name : KURNOOL SUSEELAMMA

Date of Birth : 16/01/2000

Sex : Male

Marital Status : Un-Married

Nationality : Indian

Caste : SC-MADIGA

Languages Known ; Telugu, English

Declaration

Here by declaring that all the above mentioned details are true to the best of my knowledge.

DATE:

PLACE: KURNOOL

New Report

Close