View Profile

Details

First Name

Chinmayi

Last Name

Shekar

Nickname

Chimmi

Personal Details

Gender

Female

Birth Date

January 18, 1998

Phone Number

7022153649

Professional Details

College Name

Malnad College of Engineering

Work Experience

Fresher

Year passout

2020

Branch

Computer Science

Your Resume

Mobile no : +91-7022153649

Email Address: chinmayi181@gmail.com

 

Career Objective

 

Looking for a challenging role in a reputable organization to utilize my technical, database and management skills for the growth of the organization as well as to enhance my knowledge about new and emerging trends in the IT Sector.

 

Educational Qualifications

 

Class/Graduation

School/College

University/Board

Year of Completion

CGPA

 

B.E.(CSE)

Malnad College of Engineering, Hassan.

Autonomous under VTU

2020

6.5(at the end of 7th semester)

 

12th(II PUC)

Masters PU College,

Hassan.

Karnataka Board of Pre-University Education

2016

87.16%

 

10th

United Academy,

Hassan.

Karnataka Board of Secondary Education

2014

89.94%

 

 

Technical Skills :

 

Programming Languages : C, Java,sql

Operating System : Windows

 

Internships / Projects

 

Selected and Worked in Dream Team – 2k19 by Amphisoft Technologies

Completed a Hotel Management website project (Front end)

Project on Effective energy management of nodes in MANET based Swarm Intelligence

In process of completing a project in Machine learning for handwriting recognition

 

 

Extra / Co-curricular Activities :

 

Active member of Student Council, MCE

Branch Representative of CSE, MCE

Participated in Workshop on Python Programming conducted by Department of CSE

Participated in 3 days Workshop in NITK, Suratkal in 2017

Was a member in Science Club, MCE

 

 

 

 

Achievements

 

Selected as one of the top 30 members in the form of Dream Team 2k19 amongst 3000+competitors at Amphisoft Technologies Pvt.Ltd

Honoured as Captain for Karnataka State Throwball Team in the year 2014

Represented VTU for Throwball in All India National games 2017-18

Participated in State level TCS TechBites software IT quiz

 

 

 

Personal Skills

 

Good at Multi-tasking

Excellent communication skills

Strong leadership qualities

Excellent presentation skills

Straight Forwardness

Confidence in Self

Ability to work as a team and take initiative as a team lead

 

 

Personal Profile

 

D.O.B:

18th January 1998

 

USN

4MC16CS013

 

Father’s Name:

Shekar

 

Nationality

Indian

 

Hobbies:

Listening to music, Watching web series, Gaming , Swimming, Dancing, Singing, Teaching new tricks to my pet dogs

 

Languages Known:

English, Kannada, Hindi

 

Permanent Address:

#190, ’OM’ Mother Theresa Road, Vidyanagar,  Hassan (573202).

 

 

References:

Mr. Neelkantappa Bassappa,

Placement Officer, MCE Hassan,

Phone:9480783006

Email-ID: bbn@mcehassan,ac,in

Declaration:

All the information enclosed is true according to my knowledge.

KodNest Training New Batch is starting on 19th October 2020. Attend one week free demo classes.Register Now

New Report

Close