View Profile

Details

First Name

Devi Priyanka

Last Name

Anupoju

Nickname

Devipriya

Personal Details

Gender

Female

Birth Date

April 5, 1999

Phone Number

7799568696

Professional Details

College Name

PSCMR College of Engineering and Technology

Work Experience

Fresher

Year passout

2021

Branch

Electronics and Communications

Your Resume

ANUPOJU DEVI PRIYANKA

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEER

Email: [email protected] |
Mobile No: 7799568696

KodNest clip image001LinkedIn Profile: https://www.linkedin.com/in/devi-priyanka-anupoju-b66350212

 

CAREER OBJECTIVE:

                  

                   Self-motivated and
hardworking graduate seeking an opportunity to work in a challenging
environment to prove my skills and utilize my knowledge for the growth of the organisation
and also to be a part of an organization make a significant contribution to the
success of the employer, while at the same time pursuing my individual growth.

EDUCATIONAL
QUALIFICATION:

 

S.NO

QUALIFICATION

INSTITUTE

BOARD/UNIVERSITY

YEAR

CGPA

1.

B.Tech,

(Pursuing
ECE)

Potti
Sriramulu

Chalavadi
MallikarjunaRao College of

Engineering
and Technology (PSCMRCET)

JawaharlalNehru
Technological University kakinada (JNTUK)

2017-2021

8.21

2.

Intermediate(MPC)

Kakaraparthi

Bhava
Narayana

College(KBN)

Board
Of

Intermediate

Education,
Andhra Pradesh

2015-2017

9.67

3.

SSC

Sai
Aruna High School

Board
Of

Secondary

Education,
Andhra Pradesh

2014-2015

9.70

 

TECHNICAL SKILLS:

 

       Programming Languages: Basics
of C, Basics of Python

       Scripting Languages:
Mat lab, Sci lab

       Operating Systems: Windows

ACADAMIC PROJECTS:

 

       Project: PICK
AND PLACE ROBOT

 

INDUSTRIALVISITS:

 

       Visited
Efftronics Systems PVT.LTD in Vijayawada.

       Visited
All India Radio Station in Vijayawada.

       Visited
Doordarshan High Power Transmitter and DDStudio at Kondapalli.

CO-CURRICULAR
ACTIVITIES:

 

       Certification
course in PYTHON3 tutorial

       Certificate
of Participation in one day IEEEWORKSHOP on ROBOTICS & DIGITAL REALITY

       Rewarded
for the project PICK AND PLACE ROBOT

       TOPPER
of the School

       Certificate
of Merit for the project WINDWELL

EXTRA
CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES:

 

       Awarded
1st Prize in PATRIOTIC SONG COMPETETION

STRENGTHS:

 

       Technical
Skills

       Good
Communication Skills

       Time
management skills

       Interactive
Skills

       Leadership
Skills

       Innovative

       Team
work

       Hard
Working Nature

HOBBIESS:

 

       Sewing

       Cooking

       Listening
to Music

       Watching
TV

PERSONAL
DETAILS:

 

       Name:
Devi Priyanka Anupoju

       Date Of Birth:
05-04-1999

       Gender:
Female

       Languages Known:Telugu,English,Hindi

DECLARATION:

 

I
hereby declare that all the statements mentioned in the above are true, correct
and complete to the best of my knowledge and belief.

Place: Vijayawada

Date:
A.DEVI PRIYANKA

 

 

New Report

Close